0
home

Cosmetics Grade Ethyl Cellulose K type For Personal Care

home
Cosmetics Grade Ethyl Cellulose K type For Personal Care
Cosmetics Grade Ethyl Cellulose K type For Personal Care
Price And Quantity
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 1
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 1.00 - 5.00 USD ($)
    Product Specifications
    • Industrial
    Product Description

    Ethyl Cellulose (EC), the ethyl ether of cellulose, is a cellulose derivative in which ethoxy groups replace the hydroxyl groups, with different molecular weights and viscosities. Ethyl cellulose is white granules or powder, odorless and tasteless; easily soluble in toluene or ether, soluble in dichloromethane, slightly soluble in ethyl acetate and methanol, insoluble in water, glycerol and propylene glycol;

    Ethyl cellulose is stable, resistant to alkali and salt, and is more sensitive to acid than cellulose ester. In addition, the viscosity of ethyl cellulose solution is related to the concentration and solvent type, and the viscosity of the solution increases with the increase of concentration.

    Trade Information
    • 7 Days
    Related Products

















    right arrow
    left arrow
    Contact Us

    Huaguang Road No. 188, Zhangdian, Zibo, Shandong Sheng, 255000, China
    Phone :+8615169331170